Posted by globalresearcheng on Dec 3rd, 2014 and filed under About us. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.
Global Research Center is a non-entrepreneurial (non-profit) legal entity established in 2013. The goal of the organization is to promote expert dialogue in Georgia and abroad. The Center was founded by the Experts Mr. Ioseb Archvadze, Mrs. Nana Devdariani, Mrs. Maia Chubinishvili (Project Manager). Lack of analytical material gave incentive to the group of Georgian experts to conduct seminars, conferences, and round tables periodically to review the processes ongoing in Georgia on the global backdrop. The center cooperates with leading Georgian and foreign experts.
The Center offers articles and researches by Georgian and foreign experts as well as the stenographs of meetings, seminars and conferences. The Center hopes to broaden the scales and spectrum of its activity.